Women's Walk to Emmaus #188

God knows the names of each pilgrim that should attend. If He has laid upon your heart a lady for this walk, please get an application completed for her.

Walk Details
Dates: April 18-21, 2013
Lay Director: Janie Thornhill
Spiritual Director: Billy Crim
Board Representative: Tina Warren
Prayer Chief: Joyce Collins
Arch Angel: Lisa Snow
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 8:00 pm Saturday
Pilgrims enter: 10:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points: American Classified, 2903 N. 3rd;
Ingram Cleaners, 2666 Buffalo Gap Rd(Last pickup for both locations will be on Thursday, 11:00 a.m.)

Sign up for the Prayer Vigil

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

Pilgrim List

Updated: 4/14/13
  1. Pam Acker
  2. Donna Baccus
  3. Tina Backus
  4. Jan Barron
  5. Carrie Bowen
  6. Sonja Brake
  7. Shelly Brown
  8. Taylor Calame
  9. Stephanie Carton
  10. Sharon Clemons
  11. Alyse Creed
  12. Janet Flood
  13. Belinda Gray
  14. Randi Gray
  15. Marta Hanks
  16. Ann Holt
  17. Jan Hoyt
  18. Jean Ann Irwin
  19. Chris Jones
  20. Amanda King
  21. Rudy Lee
  22. Beth Martin
  23. Tillie Martinez
  24. Becky Melton
  25. Pat Moellendorf
  26. Lisa O'Dell
  27. Linda Sue Dry
  28. Carolyn Pecina
  29. Kay Pyeatt
  30. Suzie Reel
  31. Kay Rodriguez
  32. Pam Ronemus
  33. Kellie Rood
  34. Brooke Silvi
  35. Stephanie Sparks
  36. Debra Spraberry
  37. Cristi Stanton
  38. Alma Tijerina
  39. Melinda Underwood
  40. Kaci Urbancyzk
  41. Leslie Wyatt

  42. Waiting List:

Team List

Updated: 3/19/13
  1. Janie Thornhill, LD
  2. Billy Crim, SD
  3. Lisa Snow, AA
  4. Joyce Collins, Prayer Chief
  5. Karen Gardener, ALD #1
  6. Teresa Netz, ALD #2
  7. Cameo Harvey, ALD #3
  8. Robin Dosser
  9. Nancy Edgar
  10. Nancy Hulit
  11. Jennifer McKee
  12. Tracy Sosa
  13. Alison Thornhill
  14. Kelly Wright
  15. Tina Warren, Board Rep
  16. Diane Walker, Clergy
  17. Beverly T Stevens, Clergy
  18. Robert Mills, Clergy
  19. Jay Miller, Clergy
  20. Glenda Jones, Music Chief
  21. Iris Williams, Music
  22. Sherri Miller, Music
  23. Mel Bradshaw, Music
  24. Kaci Harrison
  25. Joyce Collins, Prayer Chief
  26. Saylor Prather-Boettner, Prayer Team
  27. Grabielle DeJon Harnar, Music Team
  28. Janice Bowman
  29. Jacque Smith
  30. Suzette Urbancyzk
  31. Christi Torres
  32. Brenda R Williams
  33. Audrey Baxter
  34. Betty Lindsey
  35. April Shew
  36. Haley Bradshaw
  37. Trish Boston
  38. Mary Lou Garrett
  39. Kathy Hocke
  40. Carol Chambers
  41. Linda Gill
  42. Anita Olguin
  43. Mandy McLean
  44. Donna Wise
  45. Amy Wright
  46. Donna Jackson