Men's Walk to Emmaus #185

God knows the names of each pilgrim that should attend. If He has laid upon your heart someone for this walk, please get an application completed for them.

Walk Details
Dates: January 24 - 27, 2013
Lay Director: Darrell Mauldin
Spiritual Director: Don Morrison
Board Representative: John Randolph
Prayer Chief: Rob Cunningham
Arch Angel: Danny Haddox
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 8:00 pm Saturday
Pilgrims enter: 10:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points: American Classified, 2903 N. 3rd;
Ingram Cleaners, 2666 Buffalo Gap Rd(Last pickup for both locations will be on Thursday, 11:00 a.m.)

 

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

 

Pilgrim List

Updated: 1/25/13
  1. Gary Alexander
  2. Shane Bowen
  3. Jeff Branch
  4. Pat Brooks
  5. Joe Brown
  6. Scott Brown
  7. Chad Cauthen
  8. Rocky Champion
  9. Tanner Colley
  10. Toby Coomer
  11. James Downs
  12. Chris Dupnik
  13. Clay Ewing
  14. Paul Gorsline
  15. Richard Green
  16. Richard Green, Jr.
  17. J.P. Halfmann
  18. Tony Hamilton
  19. Case Harvey
  20. Larry Hein
  21. Levi Justice
  22. Kevin King
  23. Denny Marsalis
  24. Mark McDonald
  25. Ray Pettit
  26. Ron Platt
  27. Daniel Purvine
  28. Danny Reel
  29. Ken Reel
  30. Allen Reynolds
  31. Gary Shivener
  32. Kenny Smith
  33. Robbie Stephens
  34. Jaren Tate
  35. Steve Vargas
  36. Hector Villarreal
  37. Virgil Warren
  38. Chase Williams

  39. Waiting List:

Team List

Updated: 1/24/13
  1. Darrell Mauldin, Lay Dir.
  2. Don Morrison, Spiritual Dir
  3. Danny Haddox, Arch Angel
  4. John Randolph, Board Rep
  5. Phillip Robinson,, #1 ALD
  6. Rick Bennett, #2 ALD
  7. Terry St. Pierre, #3 ALD
  8. Jess Bruton, Clergy
  9. Doug Smith, Clergy
  10. Paul Mathis, Clergy
  11. Randy Roy, Clergy
  12. Tom Goble, TL
  13. Darell Martin, TL
  14. James McMillon, TL
  15. Chris Moore, TL
  16. Wes Netz, TL
  17. Tommy Ross, TL
  18. Ricky Walker, TL
  19. Jason Bass, ATL
  20. Tony Dycus, ATL
  21. Mike Gomez, ATL
  22. David Feemster, ATL
  23. Wayne Fish, ATL
  24. Rick Gilmer, ATL
  25. Thomas P. Kerley, ATL
  26. Rod Pringle, Music Chief
  27. Derek Brown, Music Team
  28. Michael Gilland, Music Team
  29. Brit Pursley, Music Team
  30. Gene Wiliams, Music Team
  31. Rob Cunningham, Prayer Chief
  32. Jack Kiser, Prayer Team
  33. Jeff Rector, Power Point
  34. Dale Blackburn, Agape Chief
  35. Olan Beard, Agape Chief
  36. AM Dycus, Agape Chief
  37. Mike Allen, Support
  38. Jason Bacus, Support
  39. Lawrence Bertsch, Support
  40. Eric Dodd, Support
  41. Zack Espinoza, Support
  42. Jose Lopez, Support
  43. Donnie Pratt, Support
  44. Dennis Tarrant, Support
  45. Steve Woodard, Support