Men's Walk to Emmaus #163


Walk to Emmaus Logo

Walk 163 is FULL! Praise God! God knows the names of each pilgrim that should attend. If He has laid upon your heart a gentleman for a future walk, please get an application completed for him.

Walk Details
Dates: March 25-28, 2010
Lay Director: Tim McClarty
Spiritual Director: Kelvin Kelly
Board Representative: Don Martin
Prayer Chief: Danny Haddox
Arch Angel: Ron Smith
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 8:00 pm Saturday
Pilgrims enter: 10:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points: Tim Rice McClarty Architect, 2610 S. Treadaway
Ingram Cleaners, 2666 Buffalo Gap Rd.

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

Pilgrim List

Updated: 03/24/10
  1. Mark Baxter
  2. Steve Beeman
  3. Michael Brantley
  4. Seth Childress
  5. Lorenzo Chriesman III
  6. Sam Darnall
  7. Jessie Duncan
  8. Jodee Flippin
  9. Rick Gilmore
  10. Ben Givens
  11. Jesse Gonzales
  12. Eddie Guelker
  13. Ruben Guerrero
  14. Noe Hernandez
  15. John Hoffman
  16. Erick Johnson
  17. Tim Jordan
  18. Erick Keith
  19. Mark LaGrone
  20. Billy Laird
  21. Rob Marcelain
  22. Grant Martin
  23. Max McGlasson
  24. Michael Mellott
  25. Jim Mitchell
  26. Ben Muzechenko
  27. Harold Nichols
  28. Rafael Pena-Perez
  29. Dennis Reiling
  30. Brice Sanders
  31. Jason Smith
  32. Glen Swift
  33. Curtis Tomme
  34. Jerry Tuttle
  35. Bill Umstead
  36. Victor Varela
  37. Troy Walker
  38. Tom Warren
  39. Bobby Williamson
  40. D.J. Windland
  41. Calvin Winn
  42. Jason Wright


Waiting List:
1. Terry Osborne
2. Terry Briley
3. Pete Gonzalez
4. Caleb Loper
5. Joe Carroll
6. Gilbert Sanchez
7. Jason Hyatt
8. Austin Sayre
9. Deron Balch
10. Colton Smith
11. Jimmy Terrell
12. Roberto Hernandez


Team List

Updated: 02/05/10
  1. Sammy Alcala - Music
  2. Terry Bell - Support
  3. Pete Beretta - Support
  4. Allen Botkin - ALD
  5. Jay Brewer - ATL
  6. Terry Burns - ATL
  7. Lee Butler - Power Point
  8. Russell Canney - Music Team
  9. Mike Coffey - Prayer Room
  10. Billy Crim - Clergy
  11. Tony Dycus - ATL
  12. Larry Eckert - TL
  13. Kris Gay - Support
  14. Scott Goolsby - Support
  15. Gary Grisham - Chief
  16. Danny Haddox - Prayer Chief
  17. Jeffy Hargrove - Music Team
  18. Robert - Harris - Support
  19. Jeff Hatcher - Clergy
  20. Russell Haynes - TL
  21. Bill Hicks - TL
  22. Riley Hood - Clergy
  23. Lynn Ingram - Chief
  24. Lane Jackson - ATL
  25. Bob Jarrell - #2 ALD
  26. Bobby Johnson - TL
  27. Kelvin Kelley - Spiritual Director
  28. Lacy Kelsey - ATL
  29. Max Lambert - Music Team
  30. Lynn Lawhon - #1 ALD
  31. Frank Ledbetter - Support
  32. Bobby Martin - Support
  33. Don Martin - Board Rep
  34. Duane Martin - TL
  35. Tim Rice McClarty - Lay Director
  36. Jimmy McElreath - Chief
  37. Eddie Ohre - Support
  38. Randy Reese - Clergy
  39. Will Rogers - Prayer Room
  40. Larry Rushing - ATL
  41. Jack Smith - Music Team
  42. Larry Smith - TL
  43. Ron Smith - Arch Angel
  44. Danny Stevens - TL
  45. Larry Turner - ATL
  46. Tommy Wadley - Prayer Room