Women's Walk to Emmaus #154


Walk to Emmaus Logo

There is plenty of room left for ladies to attend Walk 154. God knows the names of each pilgrim that should attend. If He has laid upon your heart a lady for this walk, please get an application completed for her. Also, don't forget our sponsorship training held at 6 p.m. prior to each community gathering.

Walk Details
Dates: February 19-22, 2009
Lay Director: Pat Hart
Spiritual Director: Price Mathieson
Board Representative: Carol Zullo
Prayer Chief: Pat Evans
Arch Angel: Dottie Ingram
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 8:00 pm Saturday
Pilgrims enter: 10:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points: tbd

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

Pilgrim List

Updated: 02/11/09
  1. Darlene Allsup
  2. Janis Bailey
  3. Janey Barnett
  4. Carrah Black Bear
  5. Carlynn Brumbaugh
  6. Nessa Burns
  7. Kathy Byram
  8. Katy Daigneault
  9. Kelly Davis
  10. Irma Delgado
  11. Rebecca DePauw
  12. Stephanie Ellison
  13. Robin Frazier
  14. Gabrielle Harnar
  15. Kandice Hendon
  16. Laura Hennan
  17. Jess Herd
  18. Becky Jenschke
  19. Twila Johengen
  20. Liz Jonas
  21. Sarai Prather
  22. Genienne Koehn
  23. Carla Long
  24. Susan Marricle
  25. Becca Martinez
  26. Jennifer McKee
  27. Kayla Messenger
  28. Cynthia Nault
  29. Jenafer Parramore
  30. Kendra Pennington
  31. Dana Polen
  32. Kay Reyes
  33. Jamie Roberts
  34. Cathy Scruggs
  35. Celeste Self
  36. Jen Shahan
  37. Lendsae Stephenson
  38. TL Swafford
  39. Amanda Vidrine
  40. Lynda Walls
  41. Kenen Wilkins
  42. Pat Yates
  • Waiting List
  • Pat Hoyle
  • Stacy Hammond
  • Diana Smith
  • Team List

    Updated: 02/18/09

    1. Vicky Barbee - Music Team
    2. Melinda Bradshaw - TL
    3. Cyndee Castel - ATL
    4. Shelley Childress - ALD
    5. Candy Clayton - TL
    6. Sara Core - Pillow Agape Chief
    7. Mary Crymes - DR Chief
    8. Chrissie Darilek - Outside Support
    9. Tina Davis - Support
    10. Pat Evans - Prayer Room Chief
    11. Rudy Fambrough - ASD
    12. Verla Felts - Music Team
    13. Mary Franklin - TL
    14. Sherry Hall - TL
    15. Monnie Harris - ALD
    16. Pat Hart - LD
    17. Joelda Hester - Outside Support
    18. Tracy Hines - ATL
    19. Dottie Ingram - Arch Angel
    20. Kathey Hodges - Prayer Room
    21. Phyllis Jensen - TL
    22. Glenda Jones - Music Team
    23. Andrea Kerley - TL
    24. Reba Knight - Outside Support
    25. Price Mathieson - Spiritual Director
    26. Erie McLean - ASD
    27. Jeannete MorrisĀ - Food Agape Chief
    28. Donna Morrison - ATL
    29. Bill Nash - ASD
    30. Anita Olguin - Outside Support
    31. Darrell Patterson - ASD
    32. Linda Piland - ATL
    33. Traci Porras - Outside Support
    34. Saylor Prather - Outside Support
    35. Suzahn Roach - Music Team
    36. Dian Seymore - ATL
    37. Mary Gene Stephens - Prayer Room
    38. Brenda Stremmel - TL
    39. Tammy Thurman - ATL
    40. Kay Trowell - Music Chief
    41. Janice Williams - Support
    42. Gale Wright - ALD
    43. Carol Zullo - Board Rep