Men's Walk to Emmaus #153


Walk to Emmaus Logo

There is plenty of room left for men to attend Walk 153. God knows the names of each pilgrim that should attend. If He has laid upon your heart a gentleman for this walk, please get an application completed for him. Also, don't forget our sponsorship training held at 6 p.m. prior to each community gathering.

Walk Details
Dates: February 5-8, 2009
Lay Director: Jim Aneff
Spiritual Director: Bruce Lambert
Board Representative: Matt Robinson
Prayer Chief: Gary Soben
Arch Angel: Ray Henicke
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 8:00 pm Saturday
Pilgrims enter: 10:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points: tbd

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

Pilgrim List

Updated: 02/05/09
  1. Joey Allsup
  2. Rinn Barnett
  3. Earl Carmack
  4. Tod Cowley
  5. Jon Evans
  6. Michael Grubb
  7. James Halsel
  8. Mick Hammond
  9. Richard Hanks
  10. Pat Harrison
  11. Floyd Hennan
  12. Billy Jones
  13. Jim Larned
  14. Rocky Mann
  15. Daniel McAtee
  16. Bruce McMillian
  17. James Moran
  18. Johnny Parker
  19. Brandon Phillips
  20. Mike Pickens
  21. Dale Roys
  22. Chris Sancedio
  23. Danny Sisk
  24. John Starnes
  25. Brandon Stephens
  26. Kale Stephens
  27. Jeff Tarr
  28. Joe Whitaker
  29. Brad Wilson

Team List

Updated: 01/27/09
  1. Jim Aneff - LD
  2. Andy Arledge - TL
  3. Jason Aulerich - ATL
  4. Luke Austin - MC
  5. Todd Barham - Music Team
  6. Bob Bein - ALD
  7. Rick Bennett - TL
  8. Ed Buckner - ALD
  9. Rob Carlton - Support
  10. Mike Carter - Support
  11. Isaiah Core - TL
  12. Mike Daniel - Support
  13. Randy Doan - TL
  14. Josh Dora - Support
  15. Allan Farmer - Agape Chief
  16. John Flood - DR Chief
  17. Jay Gardner - ATL
  18. James Greer - ASD
  19. James Hallmark - ASD
  20. Ray Henicke - Arch Angel
  21. Brand Jones - Pillow Agape Chief
  22. Rich Kinney - PP
  23. Bruce Lampert - SD
  24. John Lampert - ATL
  25. Duane Martin - TL
  26. Stan Nall - Music Team
  27. Richard Petree - ASD
  28. Joe Placencia - Support
  29. Jerry Reed - Prayer Room
  30. Ken Rich - TL
  31. Matt Robinson - BR
  32. Larry Rushing - Support
  33. Gene Six - ATL
  34. David Smith - Support
  35. Gary Soben - Prayer Chief
  36. Cliff Stewart - ASD
  37. Gilbert Torres - Support
  38. Tommy Varner - ALD
  39. Bob Weckwerth - TL
  40. Jay Wise - TL
  41. Josh Wright - Music Team
  42. James Young - ATL